General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Winston churchil was?
(A)Political leader
(B)General
(C)Actor
(D)Doctor


Correct Answer : A

⇒ OPEC headquarter is in the?
(A)Cairo
(B)Japan
(C)China
(D)Vienna


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Napolean was?
(A)German general
(B)Frech General
(C)English general
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Noble prize is not given to?
(A)Astronomers
(B)Physicist
(C)Chemist
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is odd man out?
(A)Thomas edison
(B)John dalton
(C)Wilson
(D)Alexander Fleming


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Oscar award is given to the people of the following type of catogory?
(A)Actor
(B)Musician
(C)Cricketer
(D)Footballer


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The lowari pass connects which of the following?
(A)Dir with chitral
(B)Abbotabad with gilgit
(C)Peshawar with kabul
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In roman language C stands for?
(A)1000
(B)100
(C)550
(D)500


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is killik pass situated?
(A)KPK
(B)Balochistan
(C)Norther areas
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ LPG stands for what?
(A)Liquified petroleum gas
(B)Lahore public group
(C)Long term program for govt
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX