General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ 49 parallel line is the border between?
(A)Canada and UK
(B)UK and USA
(C)USA and Canada
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Barcelona is the city of which of the following country?
(A)Poland
(B)Russia
(C)China
(D)Spain


Correct Answer : D

⇒ PCO stands for what?
(A)Provisional constitutional order
(B)Provincial collectorate of organization
(C)Presidential constitutional ordinance
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Mayal and Toot fields are famous for what?
(A)Gas
(B)Oil
(C)Cricket ground
(D)Hockey stadium


Correct Answer : B

⇒ LFO was issued by?
(A)Pervez Musharaf
(B)Ayub Khan
(C)Zia Ul Haq
(D)Yahya Khan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the electricity generating capacity of warsak dam?
(A)220
(B)230
(C)240
(D)250


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Afghanistan is separated from central asia by?
(A)Aral river
(B)Oxus river
(C)Red sea
(D)Baltic sea


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hindenberg line divides which of the following two countries?
(A)Russia and China
(B)Australia and UK
(C)India and Pakistan
(D)Germany and Poland


Correct Answer : D

⇒ HIV related to which of the following disease?
(A)Malaria
(B)Cholera
(C)Polio
(D)Aids


Correct Answer : D

⇒ LSD is the name of a?
(A)Medicine
(B)Electronics equipment
(C)Computer device
(D)Drug


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX