General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Pakistan longest river is?
(A)Jehlum
(B)Indus
(C)Ravi
(D)Sutlij


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Bali is a name of?
(A)River
(B)Ocean
(C)Island
(D)Lake


Correct Answer : C

⇒ K-2 is located in which asian country?
(A)India
(B)Nepal
(C)Sri Lanka
(D)Pakistan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ World highest mountain is situated in which country?
(A)Nepal
(B)India
(C)Pakistan
(D)Indonesia


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where is the headquarter of red cross organization?
(A)The Hague
(B)Geneva
(C)Brussels
(D)New York


Correct Answer : B

⇒ World Trade organization was established in which year?
(A)1993
(B)1994
(C)1995
(D)1996


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The North Atlantic treaty Nato was signed in?
(A)1945
(B)1946
(C)1948
(D)1949


Correct Answer : D

⇒ On the map of the world which country is appeared as long shoe?
(A)Italy
(B)Portugal
(C)Mali
(D)Germany


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which from the following country is not the member of D-8?
(A)Pakistan
(B)Nigeria
(C)Turkey
(D)India


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Largest ocean of the world?
(A)Indian
(B)Pacific
(C)Atlantic
(D)Baltic


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX