General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Vancour is the city of which country?
(A)UK
(B)USA
(C)Germany
(D)Canada


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Name the organization which looks after the refugees?
(A)ILO
(B)MOGIP
(C)UNHCR
(D)NATO


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Deigo Garcia is an island located in the?
(A)Pacific ocean
(B)Indian ocean
(C)Atlantic ocean
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ ILO was established in which year?
(A)1917
(B)1918
(C)1919
(D)1920


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The OLIVE BRANCH in the UN Flag ?
(A)Vertical
(B)Horizontal
(C)Close at top
(D)Open at the top


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Turkey is the member of?
(A)NATO
(B)SAARC
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Antartica is located in?
(A)South Pole
(B)North Pole
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ FBI is the secret agency of?
(A)UK
(B)USA
(C)China
(D)India


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The stone Henge is located in?
(A)USA
(B)Canada
(C)UK
(D)Italy


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Croatia is in?
(A)Northern Europe
(B)Western Europe
(C)Southern Europe
(D)Eastern Europe


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX