General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Where is the headquarter of International Court of Justice?
(A)Geneva
(B)Brussels
(C)Hague
(D)London


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where is the headquarter of United Nations Environment Program?
(A)New york
(B)Nairobi
(C)Washington
(D)Paris


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Wali Tange dam is?
(A)Highest dam
(B)Deepest dam
(C)Largest dam
(D)Smallest dam


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Cheetah is?
(A)Slowest animal
(B)Fastest animal
(C)Smallest animal
(D)Biggest animal


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Change in season is caused due to?
(A)Rotation of earth
(B)Revolution of earth
(C)Rotation of earth at 90 degree
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Secret agency of Israel is?
(A)Mossad
(B)M15
(C)FBI
(D)ISI


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the following is the largest fort of PAK?
(A)Rani Kot fort
(B)Agra fort
(C)Balla Hissar fort
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Attock fort was constructed by which king?
(A)Babar
(B)Aurangzeb
(C)Akbar
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ IPP is?
(A)IT project
(B)Medicine agency
(C)Power Project
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ CNG stands for?
(A)Cool Natural Gas
(B)Cold Natural Gas
(C)Chemical Natural Gas
(D)Compressed Natural Gas


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX