General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Camp david is famous for which of the following?
(A)Pak Inida War
(B)China India War
(C)Egypt Israil War
(D)Russia Iran War


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Camp David accord took place in?
(A)1977
(B)1978
(C)1979
(D)1980


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Monetary policy deals which of the following?
(A)Money
(B)Prices
(C)Goods
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What name was given to brutal nationalism?
(A)Jingoism
(B)Chauvinism
(C)Patriotism
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is the headquarter of OPEC?
(A)Egypt
(B)Istanbul
(C)Veinna
(D)Saudi Arabia


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who wrote war and peace?
(A)Karl Marx
(B)Leo Tolstoy
(C)Charles Dickens
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Pedagogy is the science of?
(A)Knowledge
(B)Astronomy
(C)Stamp collecting
(D)Teaching


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Kashmir was sold under the treaty of?
(A)Orissa
(B)Amartasar
(C)Delhi pact
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Monaco is bordered with which country?
(A)Africa
(B)France
(C)China
(D)India


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Chengaiz Khan belonged to which of the following country?
(A)Mongolia
(B)South Africa
(C)Egypt
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX