GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQS


General Knowledge MCQS

 

⇒ Where is situated manchester lake?
(a)Dadu
(b)Jamshoro
(c)Quetta
(d)Gilgit


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who constructed attock fort?
(a)Hamayun
(b)Babar
(c)Akbar
(d)Shah jahan


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Gulf cooperation council formed by which countries?
(a)Third world nations
(b)Fourth world nations
(c)First world nations
(d)Bahrain,Qatar,kuwait,oman,uae,S.Arabia


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Pakistan Standard time was suggested by?
(a)Muhammad anwar
(b)CH.Rehamat ali
(c)Sir syed
(d)M.A.Johor


Correct Answer : A

⇒ News agency ITAR TASS belongs to which country?
(a)India
(b)UK
(c)USA
(d)RUSSIA


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Oldest monarchy?
(a)Thailand
(b)Nepal
(c)Japan
(d)Indonesia


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Flat plains of argentian are called?
(a)Moss
(b)Lichen
(c)Pampas
(d)Stepas


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When issue pakistan first coin?
(a)3rd jan 1948
(b)4nd jan 1948
(c)5th jan 1948
(d)6th jan 1948


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First china war was fought between?
(a)China and US
(b)China and UK
(c)China and India
(d)None


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When occur first afghan war?
(a)1834
(b)1836
(c)1839
(d)1840


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX