GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQS


General Knowledge MCQS

 

⇒ NASA was founded in?
(a)1955
(b)1957
(c)1958
(d)1959


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Noble prize awarded in the field of?
(a)Physics
(b)Chemistry
(c)Medicine
(d)All of the Above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Thomas cup Associated with which game?
(a)Football
(b)Cricket
(c)Badminton
(d)Golf


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Ariana is the name of airline of which country?
(a)Pakistan
(b)Afghanistan
(c)Nepal
(d)Bangladesh


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Eritrea is in the continet of?
(a)Africa
(b)Europe
(c)Asia
(d)America


Correct Answer : A


⇒ What is the currency of Qatar?
(a)Rupiah
(b)Dinar
(c)Dirham
(d)Riyal


Correct Answer : D

⇒ IMF was founded in which year?
(a)1944
(b)1945
(c)1946
(d)1947


Correct Answer : B

⇒ FFC stands for?
(a)Film finance corporation
(b)Foreign finance corporaton
(c)Both A and B
(d)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Capital Of Saudi Arabia is?
(a)Riyadh
(b)Taif
(c)Madina
(d)Dubai


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The organ of Trusteeship council of the UNO suspended operation on Nov 1,1994 with the independence of?
(a)Chad
(b)Sudan
(c)Palau
(d)Tunisia


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX