General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Largest man made waterfall is in?
(A)USA
(B)UK
(C)CHINA
(D)South Africa


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Biggest oil refinery is located in which country?
(A)Iraq
(B)Iran
(C)Saudi Arabia
(D)UAE


Correct Answer : B

⇒ First test match was played in which year?
(A)1875
(B)1876
(C)1877
(D)1878


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was first federal Ombudsman of the PAK?
(A)Saleem qazmi
(B)Saleem Akhtar
(C)Allah Nawaz
(D)Ijaz Nisar


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Shahnama one of the epic poem is written by?
(A)Firdusi
(B)Alberoni
(C)Amir Khusro
(D)None


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The capital of belarus is?
(A)Manama
(B)Brazilla
(C)Minsk
(D)Sarajevo


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Tapi gas pipeline will go through which sea?
(A)Arabian
(B)Caspean
(C)Baltic
(D)None


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Why aberdeen city of UK is important?
(A)Industrial city
(B)Sea Port
(C)Famous as granite city
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Columns in periodic tables are called?
(A)groups
(B)verticles
(C)perpendicular
(D)periods


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Rows in periodic table are called?
(A)groups
(B)verticles
(C)perpendicular
(D)periods


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX