General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Grand central terminal,park avenue, New York is the world?
(A)largest railway station
(B)highest railway station
(C)longest railway station
(D)None of all above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which country is known as sugar bowl?
(A)Cuba
(B)Brazil
(C)China
(D)None of all above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Entomology is the study of?
(A)Languages
(B)Insects
(C)Words
(D)


Correct Answer : B

⇒ India will build satellite tracking system in which country?
(A)Philipines
(B)Loas
(C)Veitnam
(D)None


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Garampani sanctuary is located at?
(A)Assam
(B)Gujrat
(C)Sikkim
(D)None


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Who will launch project named skybender to boost 5G internet speed?
(A)IMB
(B)FACEBOO
(C)Google
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hitler party came into which year?
(A)1930
(B)1931
(C)1932
(D)1933


Correct Answer : D

⇒ First cross word puzzle in the world was published in?
(A)1910
(B)1911
(C)1912
(D)1913


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hitler party is known as?
(A)Labour party
(B)Nazi party
(C)Democratic party
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Herbal medicine using Ayurveda is a medicine for which disease?
(A)Aids
(B)Cholera
(C)Dengue
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX