General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Habeas Corpus Act was came in which year?
(A)1674
(B)1676
(C)1678
(D)1679


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Bar code scanner was invented in which year?
(A)1970
(B)1980
(C)1990
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Galileo was a astronomer of which country?
(A)Portugal
(B)UK
(C)USA
(D)Italian


Correct Answer : D

⇒ World longes sea bridge is?
(A)Duge bridge
(B)San francisco bridge
(C)Macau Bridge
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ First heart transplant was conducted in which year?
(A)1962
(B)1964
(C)1965
(D)1967


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Get engine was invented by?
(A)Thomas Harrison
(B)Theodore Memon
(C)Sir Whittle
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Epsom in UK is a popular place for?
(A)Polo
(B)Golf
(C)Horse Racing
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Patagonian desert is located in which country?
(A)Brazil
(B)America
(C)Africa
(D)Argentina


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Name the fastest shorhand writer of the world?
(A)JRD TATA
(B)JD BIST
(C)JM TAGORE
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In first olympic games how many countries participated?
(A)13
(B)14
(C)15
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX