GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQS


General Knowledge MCQS

 

⇒ First constitution was made by which country?
(a)USA
(b)UK
(c)FRANCE
(d)JAPAN


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Federation is associated with which game?
(a)Cricket
(b)Badminton
(c)Vollyball
(d)Golf


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Golf player vijay singh belongs to which country?
(a)India
(b)USA
(c)Fiji
(d)None of the Above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many jalad's are in the jails of Pakistan?
(a)1
(b)2
(c)3
(d)4


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Guarantee to an exporter that the importer of his goods will play immediately for the goods ordered by him, is known as?
(a)Laissezfair
(b)Letter of credit
(c)both A and B above
(d)None of above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ What is dumping?
(a)Selling of goods at low prices well below the production cost at the home market price
(b)the process by which the supply of a manufacture product remains low in the domestic market
(c)Prohibited by regulation of GATT
(d)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ For olympic and basketball tournaments, what is the dimension of the basketball court?
(a)28m * 16m
(b)27m * 16m
(c)28m * 15m
(d)26m * 14m


Correct Answer : C

⇒ President of PAK is elected by?
(a)National assebly
(b)Senate
(c)Provincial Assemblies
(d)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ System of homeopathy was developed in which year?
(a)1796
(b)1797
(c)1798
(d)1799


Correct Answer : A

⇒ World homeopathy day is observed every year on?
(a)9 april
(b)10 april
(c)11 april
(d)None of above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX