Islamic Studies Mcqs

Here you will find All Islamic Studies Mcqs which covers basic knowledge of Holy Quran, Hadith, Life and times of Holy Prophet PBUH, Khulfa e Rashideen, Arkan e Islam, vast knowledge of important events in Islamic History and Prominent Personalities of Islam. Mcqs related to pillar of islam and other basic knowledge of islamic history will also be included. Mcqs from past papers of all competitive exams will also be included.




⇒ Who was first biographer of the Holy Prophet PBUH?
(A)Ibn e Haishim
(B)Ibn Khudam
(C)Zaid bin Sabit
(D)Usman bin Affan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who first time attack on constantinople?
(A)Hazrat Umar RA
(B)Hazrat Muyavya RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was the first muslim among Slaves?
(A)Bilal Habshi
(B)Zaid bin Haris
(C)Zaid bin Sabit
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Berber tribes were belongs to?
(A)North Africa
(B)Syria
(C)Iran
(D)Turkey


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who was give first time royal gift to the Prophet Muhammad PBUH?
(A)Pilatus
(B)Abu Jahl
(C)Abu Sufyan
(D)Najashi


Correct Answer : D


⇒ In which of the following battle Hazrat Ali RA did not participated?
(A)Badr
(B)Moota
(C)Uhad
(D)Tabook


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Samya was the?
(A)First female to accept islam
(B)First female to participate in a battle
(C)First shaheed of islam
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was the first Ummaya Caliph?
(A)Haroon Ur Rasheed
(B)Marvan
(C)Ameer Muyavya
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Nuh is called?
(A)Abul Bashar Sani
(B)Abul Bashar
(C)Khalifat Ullah
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ who was the first abbasid caliph?
(A)Saffah
(B)Ameer Muyavya
(C)Haroon Ur Rasheed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX