Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Abu Bakr RA paid the land for which of the following mosque?
(A)Masjid Koofa
(B)Masjid Qiblatain
(C)Masjid Nabvi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who led prayers during the illness of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Harat Ali RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(C)Hazrat Umar RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many were in the Bait Uqba Sani?
(A)75
(B)76
(C)77
(D)79


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the age of the Prophet PBUH when his mother die?
(A)6
(B)7
(C)8
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Prophet PBUH made brother to which of the following?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Zaid bin Haris
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What was the age of Prophet PBUH when his grandfather die?
(A)6
(B)7
(C)8
(D)9


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Tahira was the title of which of the following?
(A)Khadija RA
(B)Hafsa RA
(C)Ruqya RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Holy Prophet PBUH secret preaching continued for how many years?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Muaz bin Omro RA killed?
(A)Abu jahl
(B)Abu Sufyan
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hazrat Muhammad PBUH belongs to which tribe?
(A)Banu Hashim
(B)Quraish
(C)Banu Nukhela
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX