Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Ditch of Madina was crossed by which kafir?
(A)Omro Bin Abdud
(B)Abu Jahl
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Musab Bin Umair death was coincide with the death of Prophet PBUH in battle of?
(A)Badr
(B)Moota
(C)Uhad
(D)Tabook


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who's claimed to be the half of the Prophethood?
(A)Omro bin Abdud
(B)Muslima Kazaab
(C)Mardud
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which surah revealed first on the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Fateha
(B)Maida
(C)Nasr
(D)Alaq


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many verses were revealed first?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who covered the walls of Kaaba with photos?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Maaz RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which from the following read the Nikkah of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Abbas RA
(B)Jafar RA
(C)Hamza RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which battle was the muslim Kazab was killed?
(A)Tabook
(B)Yamama
(C)Badr
(D)Moota


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which sahabi was gave final opinion about the burial of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who's title is "Syed ul Shuhda"?
(A)Hazrat Ali RA
(B)Hazrat Abbas RA
(C)Hazrat Hamza RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX