Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Who was with the Prophet PBUH when went to Taif?
(A)Saad bin Maaz
(B)Usman bin Affan
(C)Zaid Bin Sabit
(D)Zaid Bin Haris


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which was the complete revealed Surah?
(A)Fateha
(B)Anfal
(C)Alaq
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which from the following attacked the muslims from rear in the battle of Uhad?
(A)Abu jahl
(B)Abu Sufyan
(C)Khalid Bin Waleed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hazrat Jawariya RA belonged to which tribe?
(A)Banu Nazeer
(B)Banu Mustaliq
(C)Banu Qanaika
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Zulfiqar was the name of?
(A)Prophet Sword
(B)Prophet Camel
(C)Prophet Shoe
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was the religion of king of Habsha?
(A)Muslim
(B)Christain
(C)Jew
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who tore the letter of Prophet PBUH?
(A)Najashi
(B)Khusro Parvaiz
(C)Abu Jahl
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ To which tribe Hazrat Sufya RA belonged?
(A)Banu Ummya
(B)Banu Mustaliq
(C)Banu Nazeer
(D)Bani Israil


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Hazrat Ali RA married to Hazrat Fatima RA?
(A)2 AH
(B)3 AH
(C)4 AH
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Cave of Hira is at the distance of Makkah?
(A)4 Miles
(B)5 Miles
(C)3 Miles
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX