Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Which battle fought very soon after the conquest of Makkah?
(A)Moota
(B)Hunain
(C)Tabook
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Bait Rizwan was taken for?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Hamza RA
(C)Hazrat Umar RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hazrat Ruqiah RA daughter of prophet PBUH died on the day of which battle?
(A)Uhad
(B)Badr
(C)Khandaq
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was with the Prophet PBUH when migrated?
(A)Hazrat Zaid bin Haris
(B)Hazrat Zaid bin Sabit
(C)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Longest surah of the holy Quran is?
(A)Baqrah
(B)Kaaf
(C)Muzamil
(D)Ale Imran


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Shortest Surah of Holy Quran is?
(A)Alaq
(B)Maidah
(C)Saaf
(D)Kausar


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many minimum ayat in one surah in Quran?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the meaning of the word "Ajam"?
(A)Deaf
(B)Healthy
(C)Dumb
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the name of son born to Hazrat Khadija RA and Prophet PBUH?
(A)Muhammad
(B)Ahmed
(C)Ibrahim
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the name of Abu Sufyan daughter?
(A)Ummy Habiba RA
(B)Ummy Zainab RA
(C)Hazrat Hafsa RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX