Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Battle of Moota was fought in which BC?
(A)629
(B)630
(C)631
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Abu Turab was the title of?
(A)Hazrat Hamza RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Abbas RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who verified about the truth of miraj sharif?
(A)Hazrat Umar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In which nabvi year first relevation were revealed?
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)4


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the other name of battle of ditch?
(A)Khandaq
(B)Badr
(C)Moota
(D)Tabook


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which BC first relevation revealed?
(A)608
(B)609
(C)610
(D)611


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many years Prophet PBUH remained in the Shoaib Abi Talib?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many massengers are mentioned in the holy Quran?
(A)20
(B)22
(C)24
(D)25


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many jewish fort were in Khyber?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)7


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the name of idol placed at the roof of the Kaba?
(A)Habl
(B)Lat
(C)Manat
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX