Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ How many sahaif were revealed on Hazrat Ibrahim AS?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which Prophet is well known for his Patience?
(A)Hazrat Yaqoob AS
(B)Hazrat Yousaf AS
(C)Hazrat Ayub AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who made soap?
(A)Hazrat Saleh AS
(B)Hazrat Ibrahim AS
(C)Hazrat Nuh AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many number of Prophets came to the land of Israil?
(A)50,000
(B)60,000
(C)70,000
(D)75,000


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who's title is "Zul Nun"?
(A)Hazrat Idrees AS
(B)Hazrat Adam AS
(C)Hazrat Mosa AS
(D)Hazrat Younas AS


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Idrees AS build how many cities?
(A)150
(B)160
(C)170
(D)180


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who's title is Khateebul Anbia?
(A)Hazrat Ibrahim AS
(B)Hazrat Shoaib AS
(C)Hazrat Adam AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Mathematics is attributed to which of the following prophet?
(A)Hazrat Idrees AS
(B)Hazrat Younas AS
(C)Hazrat Zakariya AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many sahaif were revealed on the Hazrat Idrees AS?
(A)20
(B)30
(C)40
(D)50


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which Prophet most of the time mentioned in the Holy Quran?
(A)Hazrat Issa AS
(B)Hazrat Muhammad PBUH
(C)Hazrat Mosa AS
(D)Hazrat Ibrahim AS


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX