Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Fast made compulsory said to be in which Surah?
(A)Ale Imran
(B)Saaf
(C)Tauba
(D)Surah Baqrah


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many Surah have word subhan at the start?
(A)5
(B)6
(C)7
(D)9


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which Prophet don't made his house throughout his life?
(A)Hazrat Saleh AS
(B)Hazrat Nuh AS
(C)Hazrat Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When Holy Prophet went to Syria the age of Prophet PBUH was?
(A)9
(B)10
(C)11
(D)12


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Holy Prophet PBUH went to Syria with?
(A)Hazrat Hamza RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Talib RA
(C)Hazrat Abbas RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hazrat Dawood AS is buried in?
(A)Jerusalem
(B)Syria
(C)Damascus
(D)Baghdad


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hazrat Yahya AS is buried in?
(A)Palestine
(B)Syria
(C)Madina
(D)Koofa


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hazrat Adam AS is mentioned in the holy Quran how many times?
(A)10
(B)20
(C)25
(D)30


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many sons were Hazrat Ismail AS?
(A)10
(B)11
(C)12
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the actual name of queen Saba?
(A)Zarqa
(B)Balqees
(C)Sofia
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX