Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ In how many years Quran was revealed?
(A)22
(B)23
(C)24
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the height of cave of Hira?
(A)6 Ft
(B)7 Ft
(C)8 Ft
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In how many Gods majoosi believe?
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)4


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Surah Baqrah which is the longest Surah have how many verses?
(A)285
(B)286
(C)287
(D)288


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Kilaphet e Rashda continued how many years?
(A)20
(B)23
(C)30
(D)35


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many times word "Muhammad" is mentioned in the holy Quran?
(A)3
(B)4
(C)5
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Women is buried in how many clothes?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In which surah account of Miraj is mentioned?
(A)Kaaf
(B)Saaf
(C)Baqrah
(D)Israil


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In which year Jihad was made compulsory?
(A)2 Hijri
(B)3 Hijri
(C)4 Hijri
(D)5 Hijri


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In how many clothes a man is buried?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX