Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ When Fasting made compulsory?
(A)1 AH
(B)2 AH
(C)3 AH
(D)4 AH


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Tayammum was made obligatory?
(A)2 AH
(B)3 AH
(C)5 AH
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In how many times in Quran instruction of zakat is given?
(A)78
(B)80
(C)82
(D)85


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many faraiz are in Wuzu?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is Koh e Adam situated?
(A)Sri Lanka
(B)Nepal
(C)Pakistan
(D)Inida


Correct Answer : A


⇒ How many times in Quran Salat and Zakat occur together?
(A)30
(B)32
(C)34
(D)35


Correct Answer : B

⇒ First Sajdah is mentioned in which Para of the Holy Quran?
(A)6
(B)7
(C)8
(D)9


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many kinds of Tauheed?
(A)3
(B)2
(C)1
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hadith have how many kinds?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many surah start with the word "Qul"?
(A)3
(B)4
(C)5
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX