Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Mountains would break by the miracle of which prophet?
(A)Saleh AS
(B)Hazrat mosa AS
(C)Hazrat Issa AS
(D)Hazrat Yaqoob AS


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In which country Hazrat Ibrahim AS grave is?
(A)Iraq
(B)Iran
(C)Syria
(D)Palestine


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who woke up after sleeping hundred years?
(A)Uzair RA
(B)Nuh RA
(C)Saleh RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which hijri year Hazrat Ali AS martyred?
(A)34
(B)35
(C)36
(D)40


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Ameer Muyavya was shifted the caliphate capital from?
(A)Makkah to madina
(B)Madina to Koofa
(C)Koofa to baghdad
(D)Koofa to damascus


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Uqba bin Nafah is called?
(A)Hero of the muslim world
(B)Leader of the muslim world
(C)Alexander of the muslim world
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In which year Hazrat Abu Bakar RA died?
(A)11 hijri
(B)12 hijri
(C)13 hijri
(D)14 hijri


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Eqypt was conquered by?
(A)Saad bin Abi Waqas
(B)Amir Bin Aas
(C)Hazrat Umar
(D)Hazrat Usman


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What was the age of Hazrat Ali AS at the time of his martydom?
(A)58 years
(B)59 years
(C)60 years
(D)61 years


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Name the first poet who is rewareded by the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Kaab bin Zubair
(B)Zaid bin Saabit
(C)Maalik bin Dinaar
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX