Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Holy Prophet performed hajj in which year?
(A)10 AH
(B)11 AH
(C)12 AH
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was the second wife of holy Prophet PBUH?
(A)Khadija RA
(B)Sauda RA
(C)Ayesha RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which book is called Gospel?
(A)Torait
(B)Zaboor
(C)Injeel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which book is called new testament?
(A)Torait
(B)Zaboor
(C)Injeel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which book is called old testament?
(A)Torait
(B)Zaboor
(C)Injeel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Holy Quran was revealed on which prophet?
(A)Hazrat Muhammad PBUH
(B)Hazrat Moosa AS
(C)Hazrat Ibrahim AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Injeel was revealed on which Prophet?
(A)Hazrat Moosa AS
(B)Hazrat Dawood AS
(C)Hazrat Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Torait was revealed on which Prophet?
(A)Hazrat Moosa AS
(B)Hazrat Dawood AS
(C)Hazrat Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Zaboor was revealed on which Prophet?
(A)Hazrat Moosa AS
(B)Hazrat Dawood AS
(C)Hazrat Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many prominent angels are?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX