Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Those who don't believe on oneness of Allah is called?
(A)Mushrik
(B)Munafiq
(C)Kufar
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ A man can not be a muslim unless he believe on?
(A)Duality
(B)Friendship
(C)Plurality
(D)Unity


Correct Answer : D

⇒ All the prophets are emphasized on which?
(A)Risalat
(B)Tauheed
(C)Salaat
(D)Friendship


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many essential beliefs are there in iman e mufassel?
(A)3
(B)4
(C)5
(D)7


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Oneness of Allah or unity of Allah is called?
(A)Prophethood
(B)Ibbadat
(C)Munfarid
(D)Tauheed


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the first belief in Iman e Mufassal?
(A)Prophethood
(B)Akhirat
(C)Alhami Kuttab
(D)No deity except Allah


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is the greatest sin from all the sins?
(A)Shirk
(B)Kufr
(C)Munafaqat
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the maaning of Risalat?
(A)Childhood
(B)Prophethood
(C)Brotherhood
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Associating partners with Allah is called?
(A)Irtadad
(B)Munafaqat
(C)Shirk
(D)Kufr


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the meaning of tauheed?
(A)Oneness of Allah
(B)Uniqueness of Allah
(C)Sovereignity of Allah
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX