Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the second belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)The Prophets of Allah
(B)The divine books
(C)The Angels of Allah
(D)Brotherhood


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the third belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)Brotherhood
(B)The divine books
(C)The angels of Allah
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the fourth belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)The holy books
(B)Prophethood
(C)The angels of allah
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the fifth belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)The divine books
(B)The angels of Allah
(C)Prophethood
(D)The day of Judgement


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the sixth belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)The holy books
(B)The day of Resurrection
(C)The day of Judgement
(D)The angels of Allah


Correct Answer : B


⇒ What is the seventh belief of Iman e Mufassel?
(A)Good and bad is predetermined by the allah
(B)The day of judgement
(C)The angels of allah
(D)The divine books


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the literal meaning of Khatam e Nabuwat?
(A)The seal of the prophethood
(B)The seal of the Prophethood
(C)The seal of the Prophecy
(D)Both B and C


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who is called the seal of Prophets?
(A)Hazrat Mosa AS
(B)Hazrat Muhammad PBUH
(C)Hazrat Ibrahim AS
(D)Hazrat Issa AS


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who's life is the greatest example of teaching of islam?
(A)Hazrat Mosa AS
(B)Hazrat Issa AS
(C)Hazrat Shoaib AS
(D)Hazrat Muhammad PBUH


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In which surah the Word Khati mun Nabiyyeen is mentioned?
(A)Tauba
(B)Anfaq
(C)Fateha
(D)Ahzab


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX