Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Surah Kausar has how many ayats?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which is the shortes Surah of the holy Quran?
(A)Anfal
(B)Alaq
(C)Kausar
(D)Tauba


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the name of Prophet father?
(A)Hazrat Abbas
(B)Hazrat Hamza
(C)Hazrat Abu Talib
(D)Hazrat Abdullah


Correct Answer : D

⇒ One who does not believe in Hazrat Muhammad SAW what do we call him?
(A)Munfarid
(B)Munafiq
(C)Mushrik
(D)Kafir


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Hazrat Hamza RA has which relation with Prophet?
(A)Couzin
(B)Uncle
(C)Brother
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who is understood by Khatam e Nabuwat?
(A)The holy prophet SAW is simly prophet of Allah
(B)The holy Prophet SAW is the last prophet of Allah
(C)The holy prophet SAW is the first prophet of Allah
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hazrat Muhammad SAW married to Hazrat Khadija in the age of?
(A)32
(B)34
(C)36
(D)40


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the meaning of Rehmat ul Aalameen?
(A)Mercy of all worlds
(B)Mercy for Makkahans
(C)Mercy of Hijaz
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When Prophet PBUH mother passed away Prophet was how many years old?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)7


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who is known as Rahmat ul Aalameen?
(A)Hazrat Younas AS
(B)Hazrat Moosa AS
(C)Hazrat Adam AS
(D)Hazrat Muhammad SA


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX