Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ The function of Hazrat Mekael AS is to?
(A)Make rain
(B)Bring Allah message to Prophet's
(C)Blow the trumpet on the day of Judgement
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the function of Hazrat Jibrael AS?
(A)Make rain
(B)Blow the Trumpet of the day of judgement
(C)Brigs Allah messages to Prophet's
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who will blow trumpet on the day of Resurrection?
(A)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(B)Hazrat Mekael AS
(C)Hazrat Izrael AS
(D)Hazrat Israfeel AS


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who will takes out souls of life bearing creatures?
(A)Hazrat Izrael AS
(B)Hazrat Israfeel AS
(C)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Name the angels who are appointed to put questions to the deads in their graves?
(A)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(B)Hazrat Izrael AS
(C)Munkir and Nakeer
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ One angels who appointed on each person. One of them maintain goods deeds and other maintain evils deeds?
(A)Munkir Nakeer
(B)Karaman Katibeen
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who is referred in the Quran as Ar-Rooh?
(A)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(B)Hazrat Izrael AS
(C)Hazrat Israfeel AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who is referred in the Quran as Rooh ul Qudoos?
(A)Hazrat Izrael AS
(B)Hazrat Israfeel AS
(C)Hazrat Jibraeel AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who is referred in Quran as Rooh ul Ameen?
(A)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(B)Hazrat Israfeel AS
(C)Hazrat Mekaeel AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who is in charge of Provisions?
(A)Hazrat Mekaeel AS
(B)Hazrat Israfeel AS
(C)Hazrat Jibrael AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX