Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Which of the following belonged to Banu Tamim?
(A)Haztat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Ayesha RA
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the tribe of Hazrat Umar RA?
(A)Banu Tamim
(B)Banu Makhzoom
(C)Banu Addi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Whose tribe was Banu Ummaya?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Ameer Muyawiya RA
(C)Hazrat Sufyan RA
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Khalid Bin Waleed RA belonged to which of the following tribe?
(A)Banu Addi
(B)Banu Ummayya
(C)Banu Zohra
(D)Banu Makhzoom


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who was the key holder of Kaaba at the time of Prophet SAW?
(A)Hazrat Usman bin Affan
(B)Hazrat Usman bin Talha
(C)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Name the sahabi who accompanied the holy Prophet SAW while he was entering the Kaaba after the fall of Makkah?
(A)Hazrat Zaid Bin Rubah RA
(B)Hazrat Zaid bin Haris RA
(C)Hazrat Bilal RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ To whom the holy Prophet PBUH handed the key of Kaaba saying that you would hold it till the Dooms Day?
(A)Hazrat Zaid Bin Haris RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(C)Hazrat Bilal RA
(D)Hazrat Usamah bin Zaid RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the meaning of Saif Ullah?
(A)The Rope of Allah
(B)The Sword of Allah
(C)The Hand of Allah
(D)The Armour of Allah


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who was title of Saif Ullah?
(A)Hazrat Khalid Bin Waleed RA
(B)Hazrat Usama Bin Zaid RA
(C)Hazrat Hamza RA
(D)Hazrat Abbas RA


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Ten most blessed and distinguishing companions of Holy Prophet PBUH whom he gave the glad tidings of entrance into paradise during their lifetime are known as?
(A)Ashra Jannat
(B)Ashra Rehmat
(C)Ashra Mubashra
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX