Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Who established Islamic Calendar?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : B

⇒ On whose embracing islam the Holy Prophet SAW openly went to the House of Allah to observe prayers with other Muslims?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What was the title of Hazrat Umar RA?
(A)Siddique
(B)Ghani
(C)Farooq
(D)Fayyaz


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hazrat made a mind to embrace Islam after the recitation of Surah________ by his sister?
(A)Al Taha
(B)Al Hajr
(C)Anfaq
(D)Rehman


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who Establish jail department?
(A)Hazrat Bilal RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)Hazrat Umar RA


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Who Establish Police department?
(A)Hazrat Umar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Zaid RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who Establish education department?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Umar RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who establish the department of finance?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Zaid Bin Sabit RA


Correct Answer : B

⇒ A system of census of the population of the muslim state was made in the reign of?
(A)Hazrat Umar RA
(B)Hazrat Maaz RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who placed half of his wealth at the disposal of the Holy Prophet SAW at the occasion of the Tabook expedition?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman Bin Affan RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)Hazrat Umar RA


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX