Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Imam Tirmazi was the disciple of which of the following?
(A)Imam Maalik
(B)Abu Dawood
(C)Imam Abu Yousaf
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Sindh was invaded during the reign of?
(A)Hajaj bin yousaf
(B)Khalid bin waleed
(C)Waleed bin abdul Malik
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Title of Hazrat Abu Bakr RA?
(A)Alexander of the muslim world
(B)Conquerer of Makkah
(C)Sword of allah
(D)Savior of Islam


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Zubair bin al Awam was?
(A)First to raise Sword in the way of islam
(B)First to accept islam in Madian
(C)First shaheed of islam
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A


⇒ When Imam Bukhari was born?
(A)191
(B)192
(C)193
(D)194


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which surah of the holy Quran is called the heart of the Quran?
(A)Al Imran
(B)Fateha
(C)Anfal
(D)Yaseen


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Abu Bakar RA has ruled for how many years?
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)4


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hazrat Umar RA has ruled for how many years?
(A)9 years
(B)10 years
(C)10 years 5 months
(D)11 years


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hazrat Usman RA has ruled for how many years?
(A)12 years
(B)13 years
(C)14 years
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hazrat Ali RA has ruled for how many years?
(A)4 years
(B)5 years
(C)6 years
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX