Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Hazrat Umar RA belonged to which tribe?
(A)Banu Quraizah
(B)Banu Hashim
(C)Banu Addi
(D)Banu Nazeer


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who got the title of Ameer ul Momineen for the first time?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Bilal RA
(D)Hazrat Umar RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Umar RA remained Khalifa for how many years?
(A)9 years
(B)10 years
(C)11 years
(D)12 years


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who is called Jami-a-ul-Quran?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Zaid RA
(C)Hazrat Umar RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who is called Zunnurain?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakr RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the literal meaning of Zunnurain?
(A)of the star
(B)of two light
(C)of two honour
(D)of two noor


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Ghani was the title of which of the following?
(A)Hazrat Ali RA
(B)Hazrat Bilal RA
(C)Hazrat Umar RA
(D)Hazrat Usman RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who build a dam to protect Madina from floods?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who made official copies of Quran?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hazrat Usman belonged to which of the following Tribe?
(A)Banu Addi
(B)Banu Ummya
(C)Banu Makhzoom
(D)Banu Nazeer


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX