Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Who donated 1/3 army expenditures of Ghazwa-e-Tabook?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who has the longest tenure as caliph?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)Hazrat Umar RA


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Bait-e-Rizwan was taken for which Sahabi?
(A)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who conquered the last fort of Khyber?
(A)Hazrat Khalid Bin Waleed RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA
(C)Hazrat Maaz RA
(D)Hazrat Ali RA


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What was the duration of Khilafat of Hazrat Ali RA?
(A)4 years 9 months
(B)4 years 11 months
(C)3 years 9 months
(D)2 years 10 months


Correct Answer : A


⇒ What was the title of Hazrat Ali RA?
(A)Ghani
(B)Farooq
(C)Haider-e-Qaraar
(D)Siddique


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was the age of Hazrat Ali RA when embraced Islam?
(A)7 years
(B)8 years
(C)9 years
(D)10 years


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who embraced islam on the second day of Prophethood of the Holy Prophet PBUH?
(A)Hazrat Ali RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Khatija RA
(D)Hazrat Abu Bakar RA


Correct Answer : A

⇒ To whom Holy Prophet PBUH to sleep in the bed at the time of migration to Madina?
(A)Hazrat Umar RA
(B)Hazrat Usman RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)Hazrat Hamza RA


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was the father of Hazrat Ali RA?
(A)Hazrat Abdullah RA
(B)Hazrat Abu Talib RA
(C)Hazrat Abbas RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX