Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Holy Prophet PBUH died in which year ?
(A)630 hijri
(B)632 hijri
(C)633 hijri
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which prophet was murder at the age of thirty?
(A)Nuh AS
(B)Mosa AS
(C)Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Pact of Hudybia was signed in which hijri year?
(A)6
(B)7
(C)8
(D)5


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Pilatus Roman governor give the execution of which prophet?
(A)Saleh AS
(B)Moosa AS
(C)Issa AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Hazrat Usman RA was?
(A)1st caliph of islam
(B)2nd caliph of islam
(C)3rd caliph of islam
(D)4th caliph of islam


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was added second azaan for friday prayer?
(A)Hazrat Usman RA
(B)Hazrat Umar RA
(C)Hazrat Ali RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Waleed bin abdul malik built which jamya mosque?
(A)Jamya mosque Makkah
(B)Jamya mosque Damascus
(C)Jamya mosque Koofa
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ What is the meaning of the word "Al Bari"?
(A)The Maker
(B)Guide
(C)Aware to everything
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which hijri year Makkah was conquered?
(A)2
(B)4
(C)6
(D)8


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Largest army that marched out to the madina was?
(A)Uhad
(B)Badr
(C)Khandaq
(D)Tabook


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX