Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Al Mauta contains how may Ahadith?
(A)1711
(B)1715
(C)1718
(D)1720


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many verses are in Holy Quran?
(A)6614
(B)6640
(C)6666
(D)6671


Correct Answer : C

⇒ 2nd Wahee has been included in which surah of the holy Quran?
(A)Al Anfal
(B)Al Imran
(C)Al Madsar
(D)Al Maida


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many manazils are in Holy Quran?
(A)6
(B)7
(C)8
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which prophet was the good player of flute?
(A)Hazrat Dawood AS
(B)Hazrat Nuh AS
(C)Hazrat Yaqoot AS
(D)Hazrat Younas As


Correct Answer : A


⇒ How many farz are in Hajj?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hazrat Issa AS was the couzin of?
(A)Hazrat Yahya AS
(B)Hazrat Younas AS
(C)Hazrat Idrees AS
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Muzdalfa is the name of a?
(A)River
(B)Fort
(C)Well
(D)Plain


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Miraj sharif occurred on which date of rajab?
(A)27
(B)28
(C)29
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Rajab is the which month of islamic calendar?
(A)5th
(B)6th
(C)7th
(D)8th


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX