Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Hazrat Muhammad PBUH live in Madina for how many years?
(A)9 years
(B)11 years
(C)13 years
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Before the birth of Holy Prophet PBUH who attacked Makkah?
(A)Najashi
(B)Pilatus
(C)Hijaz
(D)Abraha


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many companions were there at the time of farewell sermon at arafat?
(A)123500
(B)124000
(C)124500
(D)125000


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who give idea to dig a ditch in the battle of Khandaq?
(A)Hazrat Usman
(B)Qutaibah bin Muslim
(C)Hazrat Salman Farsi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which was the first institution of islam?
(A)Aqaz
(B)Shiraz
(C)Masjid Koofa
(D)Dar i Arqam


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which personality fromt the following was the relative of the Hazrat Khadija?
(A)Usman bin Affan
(B)Warqa bin Nofal
(C)Awais Qarni
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Haris bin Abi Halla was?
(A)First to accept islam
(B)First to raise sword in the way of allah
(C)First shaheed of islam
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What was name of first mosque near Madina?
(A)Quba
(B)Aqsa
(C)Masjid Koofa
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who is called munfarid?
(A)Who offer prayer with other people
(B)Who offer prayer alone
(C)Who offer prayer in Mosque
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which hijri year zakat was made compulsory?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)6


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX