Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Battle of ditch was fought in which hijri year?
(A)5
(B)6
(C)7
(D)9


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Conquest of Makkah is called?
(A)Peaceful Negotiation
(B)Peaceful Revolution
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Omro Bin Hasham was the actual name of?
(A)Abu Sufyan
(B)Abu Jahl
(C)Zarqil
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Hazrat Khadija RA was married to Prophet PBUH, age of Hazrat Khadija is?
(A)37
(B)38
(C)39
(D)40


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Holy Prophet PBUH married to Hazrat Khadija, age of prophet was?
(A)25
(B)26
(C)27
(D)28


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Where is Grave of Hazrat Amina RA?
(A)Madina
(B)Makkah
(C)Koofa
(D)Abwa


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Haleema RA belongs to the which of the following tribe?
(A)Banu Saad
(B)Banu Nazeer
(C)Banu Hashim
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was the last battle of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Moota
(B)Hunain
(C)Tabook
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many days Prophet PBUH stays in the cave of "Sor"?
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)5


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who gave the call for Prophet PBUH at the conquest of Makkah?
(A)Hazrat Ali RA
(B)Hazrat Bilal RA
(C)Hazrat Usman RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX