Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ How many idols were in Kaaba?
(A)320
(B)340
(C)360
(D)400


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Abdul Mutlib was how many sons?
(A)10
(B)11
(C)12
(D)13


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was the age of the Prophet PBUH when first relevation occur?
(A)35
(B)37
(C)38
(D)40


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who broke idol name "Uzzah"?
(A)Usman bin Affan
(B)Hazrat Ali RA
(C)Khalid Bin Waleed RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Qaswa was the name of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Sword
(B)Horse
(C)Camel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ How many Quraish were in the battle of badr?
(A)1000
(B)1100
(C)1140
(D)1200


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Hazrat Hamza RA got shahadat in which of the following battle?
(A)Badr
(B)Khandaq
(C)Hunain
(D)Uhad


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many muslims were martyred in the battle of Badr?
(A)12
(B)14
(C)15
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who is the murderer of Hazrat Hamza RA?
(A)Abu Jahl
(B)Abu Sufyan
(C)Wahshi Bin Harb
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When Bait Aqba Ullah Occur in?
(A)11 nabvi
(B)12 nabvi
(C)13 nabvi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX