Islamic Studies Mcqs

 

⇒ Who was the wet mother of the Prophet PBUH?
(A)Hafsa RA
(B)Haleema RA
(C)Amina RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ 70 Hafiz Quran were martyred in which battle?
(A)Uhad
(B)Tabook
(C)Badr
(D)Yamama


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hazrat Usman RA married to the daughter of the Holy Prophet PBUH, name the daugher?
(A)Ruqiya RA
(B)Kalsoom RA
(C)FAtima RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many muslims were martyred in the battle of Uhad?
(A)50
(B)60
(C)70
(D)90


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many muslims were present in the battle of Moota?
(A)3000
(B)3100
(C)3500
(D)4000


Correct Answer : A


⇒ How many people were in the second immigration to Habsha?
(A)99
(B)101
(C)110
(D)120


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Prophet PBUH died on which date of Rabi ul Awal?
(A)10
(B)11
(C)12
(D)13


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the meaning of work "Muwakhat"?
(A)Truce
(B)Peace
(C)Brotherhood
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was the host of Prophet PBUH in Madina?
(A)Awais Qarni
(B)Hazrat Bilal RA
(C)Abu Bakr RA
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many opponents of muslims kill in Battle of Badr?
(A)60
(B)70
(C)75
(D)90


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX