Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

Users will find here Pakistan Affairs MCQs which will cover knowledge of historical perspective of Pakistan movement, major events in the struggle of Pakistan , prominent personalities, post independence problems, constitutional developments, foreign policy, economy, defence, Kashmir and other territorial disputes and so on. This portion would also cover Pakistan domestic issues and politics, regional issues, socio economic issues, and all other issues related to Pakistan. Mcqs from past papers of all competitive exams will also be included.




⇒ Which sultan of Delhi has been described as the "mixture of opposites"?
(A)Muhammad bin tughlaq
(B)Bahlol Lodhi
(C)Balban
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who introduced land reforms system is Sub Continent?
(A)Babar
(B)Sher Shah Suri
(C)Akbar
(D)Shah Jahan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Alberoni came to India along with?
(A)Furoz shah tughlaq
(B)Ghayasu din tughlaq
(C)Mahmood of ghaznavi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The most famous court peot in the reign of Akbar was?
(A)Abdur Rehman Khan
(B)Firdousi
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who was first and only muslim women ruler of Delhi?
(A)Chand bibi
(B)Rani of Jhansi
(C)Razia Sultana
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ What was the court language of Mughals?
(A)Pushto
(B)Persian
(C)Urdu
(D)English


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which ruler died while playing Chugan?
(A)Hamayun
(B)Qutbu ud din Aibek
(C)Babar
(D)Akbar


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Babar came to India from?
(A)Kabul
(B)Kandhar
(C)Baghdad
(D)Farghana


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who wrote Shahnama?
(A)Firdousi
(B)Hafeez Jhalandri
(C)Altaf Hussain Hali
(D)Mirza Ghalib


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was the official language of Delhi sultanet?
(A)Arabic
(B)Urdu
(C)Pushto
(D)Persian


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX