Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Indus plain is sub divided into how many parts?
(A)5
(B)4
(C)3
(D)2


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar was born?
(A)1876
(B)1878
(C)1880
(D)1882


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Land between Bias and Ravi is called?
(A)Sindh Sagar doab
(B)Baari doab
(C)Rachna doab
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Pakistan China border treaty was signed?
(A)1961
(B)1962
(C)1963
(D)1964


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where is situated animal husbandry university?
(A)Peshawar
(B)Karachi
(C)Multan
(D)Lahore


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Qadianis were declared as non muslims in Pakistan?
(A)1974
(B)1975
(C)1976
(D)1977


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Rawat fort is situated in which province of Pakistan?
(A)Punjab
(B)Sindh
(C)Balochistan
(D)Gilgit Baltistan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Sawat joined Pakistan in which year?
(A)1968
(B)1969
(C)1970
(D)1971


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Chitral joined to Pakistan in which year?
(A)1967
(B)1968
(C)1969
(D)1970


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When Fehmeeda Mirza elected as the speaker of the National Assembly of Pakistan?
(A)2006
(B)2007
(C)2008
(D)2009


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX