Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ In which year first census conducted in Pakistan?
(A)1950
(B)1951
(C)1952
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Syed Mehdi Shah was?
(A)First CM of Gilgit Baltistan
(B)First CM of Punjab
(C)First CM of Sindh
(D)First governor of Punjab


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Zafarullah Khan was?
(A)First law minister of Pakistan
(B)First foreign minister of Pakistan
(C)First finance minister of Pakistan
(D)First Chief justice of Pakistan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When was issue Pakistan first Postal Stamp?
(A)1945
(B)1946
(C)1947
(D)1948


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the longest motorway of Pakistan?
(A)M1
(B)M4
(C)M6
(D)M8


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Pakistan women bank was established in Pakistan?
(A)1987
(B)1988
(C)1989
(D)1990


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the road density of Pakistan?
(A)0.1 KM
(B)0.2 KM
(C)0.3 KM
(D)0.4 KM


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Skurdu is?
(A)Coldest place of Pakistan
(B)Highest place of Pakistan
(C)Rainest place of Pakistan
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What was the length of first railway track?
(A)167 KM
(B)168 KM
(C)169 KM
(D)170 KM


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Kan Mahtarzai is?
(A)Largest railway station
(B)Highest railway station
(C)Deepest railway station
(D)Longest railway station


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX