Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Mangora is famous for?
(A)Cement
(B)Oil
(C)Sulphur
(D)China Clay


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the biggest industry of Pakistan?
(A)Oil
(B)Textile
(C)Sugar
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What are total iron resevers found in Pakistan?
(A)500 million tones
(B)530 million tones
(C)550 million tones
(D)600 million tones


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is number of Pakistan area wise in the world?
(A)34th
(B)36th
(C)37th
(D)38th


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the number of Pakistan population wise in the world?
(A)4th
(B)5th
(C)6th
(D)7th


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Who sponsored Pakistan Turkeministan Gas pipeline project?
(A)UNO
(B)USSR
(C)ILO
(D)Asian Development Bank


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the ratio of Urdu speaking population in Pakistan?
(A)7%
(B)8%
(C)9%
(D)10%


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Upper Sawat canal starts from?
(A)Sawat
(B)Malakand
(C)Mardan
(D)Peshawar


Correct Answer : B

⇒ First major profession in Pakistan is?
(A)Agriculture
(B)Industry
(C)Trade
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Second major profession in Pakistan is?
(A)Agriculture
(B)Industry
(C)Trade
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX