Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Which of the following place is called the little tibet?
(A)Malakand
(B)Murree
(C)Karimabad
(D)Baltistan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Satpara lake is situated in?
(A)Kaghan
(B)Skardu
(C)Abotabad
(D)Hunza


Correct Answer : B

⇒ From where polo game was originated?
(A)India
(B)Japan
(C)Northern areas of Pakistan
(D)Sialkot


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Neelam is called?
(A)Pearl of K2
(B)Pearl of Himalaya
(C)Heart of K2
(D)Heart of Himalaya


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Lalusar lake is situated in?
(A)Kaghan
(B)Kashmir
(C)Muzafarabad
(D)Abotabad


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Akbar fort is situated in?
(A)Jhelum
(B)Dera Ghazi Khan
(C)Attock
(D)Multan


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In which year jinnah barrage was completed?
(A)1960
(B)1961
(C)1963
(D)1964


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Jamrud is called?
(A)Heart of KPK
(B)Gate way to Peshawar
(C)Gate way to Khyber pass
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the largest water tunnel in Pakistan?
(A)Khojak
(B)Lowari
(C)Warsak
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In which year warsak dam was completed?
(A)1960
(B)1962
(C)1963
(D)1964


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX