Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the meaning of Quetta?
(A)Cast
(B)Culture
(C)Civilization
(D)Fort


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hala is fort for which of the following work?
(A)Wood work
(B)Glass work
(C)Plastic
(D)Painting


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In Ziarat where does Quid e Azam Stayed?
(A)Rest House
(B)Hotel
(C)Residency
(D)In office


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Thar is known as?
(A)Highest desert
(B)Horror desert
(C)Friendly desert
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is jirga hall of Sibi?
(A)A Play ground
(B)A museum
(C)A lake
(D)A graveyard


Correct Answer : B


⇒ What is Silli?
(A)A veil
(B)A shawl
(C)A cap
(D)A fruit


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Pani Pur forest is situated in?
(A)Punjab
(B)Balochistan
(C)KPK
(D)Gilgit Baltistan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Yousas zulekha was written by?
(A)Waris shah
(B)Ghulam Rasool
(C)Fazal shah
(D)Hashim shah


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When British took Peshawar from Sikhs?
(A)1845
(B)1846
(C)1847
(D)1848


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Where is situated Conningham clock tower?
(A)Peshawar
(B)Mardan
(C)Chitral
(D)Sawat


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX