Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ When Alexander the great arrived in?
(A)322 BC
(B)324 BC
(C)326 BC
(D)328 BC


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Alexander the Great was arrived in?
(A)Kohat
(B)Sukkur
(C)Bahalwalpur
(D)Taxila


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Where was Sassi was born?
(A)Bhutta Wahan
(B)Jhang
(C)Khushab
(D)Sargodha


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which city is the cultural capital of Pakistan?
(A)Rawalpindi
(B)Taxila
(C)Bahalwalpur
(D)Lahore


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Victoria hospital is in?
(A)Khanewal
(B)Bahawalpur
(C)Lahore
(D)Multan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many districts are in Pakistan?
(A)132
(B)133
(C)129
(D)128


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where is Nishtar hospital is situated?
(A)Lahore
(B)Faisalabad
(C)Rawalpindi
(D)Multan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ River ravi originates from?
(A)Madhya Pardesh
(B)Amritsar
(C)Himachal Pardesh
(D)Orissa


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who founded Faisalabad?
(A)Sir james clark
(B)Sir james Lyall
(C)Sir james bond
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Failsalabad was founded?
(A)1800
(B)1840
(C)1860
(D)1875


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX