Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ Total area covered by glaciers in Pakistan are(in Sq Km)?
(A)13000
(B)13500
(C)13600
(D)13680


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Islamabad high court was established under which amendment?
(A)17th
(B)18th
(C)19th
(D)20th


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the largest lake of Pakistan?
(A)Haleji
(B)Manchaar
(C)Saif ul malook
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Concurrent lagislative list was abrogated under which amendment in the constitution?
(A)16th
(B)17th
(C)18th
(D)19th


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Haleji lake is in?
(A)Punjab
(B)KPK
(C)Balochistan
(D)Sindh


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Haleji lake is situated near the city of?
(A)Sukkur
(B)Thatha
(C)Karachi
(D)Haidarabad


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Harappa city is situated on the bank of which river?
(A)Ravi
(B)Jehlum
(C)Indus
(D)Chenab


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When Benazir Bhutto was assissinated?
(A)2005
(B)2006
(C)2007
(D)2008


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where indus river ends?
(A)Arabian sea
(B)Pacific ocean
(C)Indian ocean
(D)Mithankot


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Gomal river fall into the?
(A)Chenab
(B)Indus
(C)Ravi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX