Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ PM Zafarullah Khan jamali was resigned in which year?
(A)2002
(B)2003
(C)2004
(D)2005


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When Dr Abdus Slam was die?
(A)1995
(B)1996
(C)1997
(D)1998


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Benazir Bhutto came to Pakistan after 8 years?
(A)2006
(B)2007
(C)2008
(D)2009


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where Agha Khan university was established?
(A)Lahore
(B)Multan
(C)Peshawar
(D)Karachi


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When Agha Khan university was established?
(A)1983
(B)1984
(C)1985
(D)1986


Correct Answer : A


⇒ Who founded Pakistan National movement?
(A)Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(B)Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar
(C)Ch Rehmat Ali
(D)Sir Zafarullah Khan


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Second Islamic Summit conference was held in Lahore in which year?
(A)1969
(B)1974
(C)1976
(D)1978


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When Pakistan became the member of NAM(Non Alligned Movement)?
(A)1968
(B)1977
(C)1978
(D)1979


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When one unit was established?
(A)1951
(B)1953
(C)1954
(D)1955


Correct Answer : D

⇒ One unit was dissolved in which year?
(A)1969
(B)1970
(C)1971
(D)1972


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX