Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ When muslim league was set up?
(A)1904
(B)1905
(C)1906
(D)1907


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who was the first president of Muslim league?
(A)Sir agha khan
(B)Sir syed ahmed khan
(C)Quad e Azam
(D)Allam Iqbal


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First annual session of Muslim league was held in?
(A)Lahore
(B)Karachi
(C)Dhaka
(D)Lucknow


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hindus have been divided into how many castes?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)2


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When Muhammad Bin Qasim came to sub continent?
(A)712
(B)714
(C)715
(D)711


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who suggested the name of Muslim league?
(A)Nawab Salim Ullah Khan
(B)Waqar Ul Mulk
(C)Ch Rehmat Ali
(D)Sir Muhammad Shafi


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which kind of forests are facing danger of extinction?
(A)Changa Manga
(B)Junipers
(C)Pani Pur
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Mahabbat Khan mosque is situated in which city of Pakistan?
(A)Peshawar
(B)Lahore
(C)Islamabad
(D)Mardan


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan did his Phd degree from which university?
(A)Leaven
(B)Howard
(C)Oxford
(D)Al Azhar


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan did his Phd degree from?
(A)Australia
(B)UK
(C)Canada
(D)Belgium


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX