Pakistan Affairs Mcqs

 

⇒ When east India company came into being, the England was ruled by?
(A)Egyptians
(B)Tudors
(C)Romans
(D)Portuguees


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Warren Hasting was the governor of Bengal during?
(A)1955-1960
(B)1960-1965
(C)1965-1970
(D)1970-1975


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The peacock throne was made for?
(A)Sher Shah Suri
(B)Ourangzeb
(C)Shah Jahan
(D)Hamayun


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Tobacco was introduced for cultivation during the reign of?
(A)Jahangir
(B)Ourangzeb
(C)Sher Shah Suri
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The first census conducted in India during the reign of?
(A)Lord lyton
(B)Lord Mayo
(C)Lord Canning
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Bernier visited India during the reign of?
(A)Ourangzeb
(B)Akbar
(C)Sher Shah Suri
(D)Shah Jahan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What was the real name of Sher Shah Suri?
(A)Farid Raza
(B)Fareed Khan
(C)Mirza Fareed
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Syed Ahmed Shaheed and Shah Ismail were martyred in?
(A)1830
(B)1831
(C)1832
(D)1833


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What was the original name of "Tansen" a musician at the court of Akbar?
(A)Ramtanu Pande
(B)Balban
(C)Ramtanu Singh
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The introduced coin "Rupiah"?
(A)Babar
(B)Jahangir
(C)Sher Shah Suri
(D)Akbar


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX